AIRK 2007 National Sieger Show

hosted by Mid Atlantic Rottweiler Klub (MARK)

Sieger: Am. Ch. Darkstarr's Chrome v Dietrich, Sgr. CRWC
Siegerin: Gonzzo Rosered v Herrschaft
Youth Sieger: Conan v Rivendell
Youth Siegerin: Daisy Mae v Rivendell
Best Male Puppy: Grip v Waldbach
Best Female Puppy: Joy v Blaurasen

4-6 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (9 entered, 8 shown)

VP 1 Grip v Waldbach (BEST MALE PUPPY)
DOB 5/26/07 # SW22658906
Sire: Morro v d Scherau, Int. Ch.IPO I Ztp, AD; Dam: Cora v Waldbach BH, BST, HIC, CGC
Breeder: Chuck Wilson; Owner: Amanda Shadforth
VP 2 L and L Guns n Roses v Kayara
DOB 5/26/07 # WS22092803
Sire: Am Ch. Karriems's General Deciums; Dam: Kayara Deva L & L, CGC
Breeder: Lois Boiling
VP 3 King Fanton v Brolivio
DOB: 6/15/07 # RG/SPA/01/001931 Brazil
Sire: Santon Onex vom Olivio; Dam: Zizza v d Siberdistel
Breeder: von Brolivio; Owner: Ray Encarnacion
VP 4 Chebacca v Stolz Seinauf
DOB 6/7/07 #WS223443404
Sire: Benji v Stolz Seinauf; Dam: Beta, CGC
Breeder Owner: Eric & Cheryl Fitch

6-9 MALE PUPPY DOGS (8 entered, 8 shown)

VP 1 Xaimon v h Sommer
DOB 4/16/07 # FCI 9114/07
Sire: Vico v Kressbach; Dam: Tosca v h Sommer
Breeder: Peter Nupin, Edina Oszlansky; Owner: Tim & Hope Edgar
VP 2 Artur Iron Lion
DOB 2/9/07 #WS22791501
Sire: Ch. Gojko Iron Lion (Serb); Dam: Ch. Magi v Beni (Serb)
Breeder: Aleksandar Tosic; Owner: Leileni T Dobwing & Ben Downing
VP 3 Cicero v Klatka
DOB 03/01/07 # WS 21344608
Sire: Cain v Flachenburg; Dam: Eisen v Flachenburg
Breeder: James & Erin Carver; Owner Kenny Wojciechowski & Allison Wojciechoski
VP 4 L and L Blazer's Eragon
DOB 3/2/07 # WS20917802
Sire: Am Ch Streitwein Doctor Wotan Kayara; Dam: L and L Lady Lily in Valley
Breeder:Thomas F. Lyle; Owners: Steve & Teresa Blazer

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (6 entered, 6 shown)

VP 1 Zeigar v Mutig Herz
DOB 11/20/06 #WS20349001
Sire: Figo Black Iron Rott, IPO I; Dam: Zana v h Duroulov
Breeders: Debi Jones & Susan Durdulov; Owner: Debi Jones
VP 2 Kayara Haiden v Heldenhaft
DOB 10/27/06 # WS19565601
Sire: Am. Ch. Streitwein Doctor Wotan Kayara; Dam: Maya v Herrschaft
Breeder: Mary Pope; Owner: Ina Coleman
(Only 2 places given, rest of class rating was NP)

12-18 MALE YOUTH (12 entered, 10 shown)

V 1 Dux v Norroghaus
DOB: 5/18/06 # WS17383001
Sire: Cornelius' Bubba Corpren, SchH II, BH, Ztp; Dam: Destiny v Sederhaus, BH, CGC
Breeder: Sina Norris & Jim Bougie; Owners: Sina Norris & Kevin Rogers
V 2 Ian's XL v H Walker
DOB 5-6-06 # WS17647501
Sire: Am. Ch. Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer; Dam: Frida Sirmium Kids; Breeder: John Walker/Marleve Lipke; Owner: Andy Furman
V 3 Mystic's Troop vd Spenceberg
DOB 5/27/06 # WS17611003
Sire: Britto od Dragicevica Yu.; Dam: Ch. Von Riddles Mercy v Mystic
Breeders: Tammy & Wayne Bortz; Owner: Jeremy Spencer & W & T Bortz
V 4 Von Zennith Jacco
DOB 10/02/06 # WS231113101
Sire: Ex v Gruntenblick, SchHI, BH, Ztp; Dam: Kiss of Nicola's Lions, IPO I
Breeder: Steve Bejatovic; Owner: Terri Vollersten & Tammye Parker

18-24 MALE YOUTH (4 entered, 4 shown)

V 1 Conan v Rivendell (YOUTH SIEGER)
DOB 10/31/05 # WS1585000
Sire: Zonzzo Earl Antonius; Dam: Aska ElezRott
Breeders/ Owners Randy & Leslie Reisinger
V 2 Kayara Hines v Blaurasen CGC
DOB 2/21/06 # WS16712103
Sire: Ch. Streitwein Doctor Wotan Kayara; Dam: Meggi v Herrschaft
Breeders: Mary Pope & Christina Meacham; Owners: Dave & Kendra Buehler & Christy Hutchinson
V 3 Ory v Worterr
DOB3/15/06 # WS51758006
Sire AJK v h Milsped; Dam: Crazy Diamond Darma
Breeder: Warren Johnson; Owner: Gary Edmunds
SG 4 Blazer's Folker v Kayara, CGC
DOB 3/29/06 # WS17308203
Sire: Ch. Streitwein Doctor Wotan Kayara; Dam: Maya v Herrschaft
Breeder: Mary Pope; Owner: Steve & Teresa Blazer

OPEN MALES (5 entered, 5 shown)

V 1 Konnenstolz Willie, CGC
DOB 4/30/05 # WS13072903
Sire: Dik v h Milsped, IPO I TT; Dam: Petra Crni Vetz
Breeder: Diane Reimanis; Owner: Judith Kalcich
V 2 Deki V Beni, CGC
DOB 8/01/03 # WS1265102
Sire: Nobody Totontal; Dam: Rajna
Breeder: Leonid Vignjevic; Owner William Nesmith
V 3 Lex vd Korperkraft
DOB '/26/05 #WS15746101
Sire: DT.VDH Ch. Akino v d Lauterbrucke, SchH/IPO III, AD, BH; Dam: Jemy v Deniel
Breeder: Angel Gutierrez; Owner: Jorge L Nieves
SG 4 Cash m d Morr
DOB 8/28/05 # WS14801202
Sire: Zach v d Kessinger, SchH I, BH; Dam: U's v NeuenSchloss
Breeder: Brent Morris; Owner: Hope Edgar

BREEDERS CLASS MALES (1 entered, 1 shown)

V 1 Rackers Rommel Best Yet VBH
DOB 11/21/04 WS11011405
Sire: Racker v Weissen Schwan, IPO I BST, CGC; Dam: Altars Rapsody in the Moonlite, CGC
Breeders/Owner Johnny & Sallie Brown

SIEGER CLASS MALES (6 entered, 6 shown)

V 1 Am. Ch. Darkstarr's Chrome v Dietrich, Sgr. CRWC (SIEGER)
COB 02'08/03 # WS03874807
Sire: Ch. Darkstarr's Past Reflections, CD; Dam: Amani v Dietrich
Breeder Barbara Pfister; Owner: Joe & Cassandra Preteroti
V 2 Am. Ch Thundervly's Legend v Mitterandt, CGC
DOB 8/7/02 #WR07106302
Sire: Evman's Thunder v Legende, Am.Ch., BH, TT, CGC; Dam: Veedoc's Take Aim
Breeders: Joan Foote & Leigh McBride DVM; Owner: Joanna & John Lockner
V 3 Yu. Ch. Kes v Bonsai Star, IPO I
DOB 6/5/02 # WS14760201
Sire: Dolo v h Nagy; Dam Blanka od Dragicevica
Breeder: Lazo Carevic; Owner: James Bougie
V 4 Marko From Royal Breed of Kanjevac
DOB 1/17/04 #WS 17139602
Sire: Norris vd Alten Festung; Dam: Neva from the Royal Breed of Kanjevac
Breeder: Nikola Kanjavec; Owner: Dan Ellithorpe

VETERAN MALES (3 entered, 2 shown)

V 1 Vanio v Kummelsee, SchH I, AD, BH, Ztp
DOB 5/1V0/04 # ADRK 110358
Sire: Lewis v Kummelsee, SchH II, BH AD, Ztp; Dam: Wespe v Kummelsee,SchH I AD, BH, FH I,Ztp
Breeder: Ute Ruis; Owner: Gene J Fragapane
V 2 Altar's Igor v Mirko, CGC
DOB 5/16/99 #WP127190/03
Sire: Ch. V d BrinsLegionaire, CGC; Dam: Altar's Dana v A-Acres
Breeder: Edith Alpin & Dr. Bernard Tew; Owner: Johnny & Sallie Brown

GEBRAUCHSHUND CLASS MALES (1 entered, 1 shown)

V 1 Igor v Goldfuchs, SchH III, IPO III, AD, BH, Ztp
DOB 9/18/99 # Austria, 5088
Sire: Arco v Muhlolzberg, SchH III, BH,AD,Gekort; Dam Fee v Waldbachgraben, SchH I, AD,BH, Ztp
Breeder: Christine Whipple; Owner: Gene J Fragapane

4-6 PUPPY BITCHES (8 entered, 8 shown)

VP 1 Lone Creeks Nixie v Vollenhaus
DOB 5/1/07 # WS5221641102
Sire: Boris v Brutenwald, SchH I HB, Ad, BST; Dam: Eastlakes Leika v Sargess
Breeder/ Owner : Terri Vollertsen & Marcia Parker
VP 2 Tilley v Sederhaus
DOB 6/3/07 3 WS 222564003
Sire: Magic v Bonsai Star; Dam: Kaley v Legionaire
Breeder: Tony Ray; Owner: Delores Bougie
VP 3 Lone Creeks Nayia v Vollenhaus
DOB 5/1/07 WS221641103
Sire: Boris v Gruenwald, SchH I BH AD, BST; Dam: Eastlakes Leika v Sargess
Breeders/ Terri Vollersten & Marcia Parker; Owner: Kent Douglas
VP 4 L and L Gambit v Kayara
5/26/07 # WS22092801
Sire: Am. Ch Karriem's General Decimus; Dam: Kayara Deva v L and L
Breeder: Lois Boling & Mary Pope; Owner: Lois Boling

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (9 entered, 9 shown)

VP 1 Kiki v Kummelsee
DOB 3/22/07 ADRK 114220
Sire: Filou v Rauberweg SchH I, BH AD, Ztp,VDH Ch.; Cam:Quira v KummelseeSchH I AD BH, Ztp.
Breeder: Ute Ruis; Owner: Ron Kessinger
VP 2 Thundervlys Alibi ad Sieben Felder
DOB 01/31/07 # Ws21692102
Sire: Thundervly's Jared v Vrindavan SchH I Ztp, Bst TT CGC; Dam: TMC Sadie Mi Lil Lady, CGC
Breeder: Joan Foote & Stephanie Paulter; Owner: Hunter Lund, Antony & Ann Schiavone
VP 3 Giselle v Rivendell
DOB 4/7/07 # WS21877801
Sire: Orka v Hause Enzian; Dam: Aksa Elez Rott
Breeder: Randy & Leslie Reisinger; Owner: Misty R. Combs & Randy Reisinger
VP 4 Isis v Norrroghaus
DOB 03/23/07 WS21753604
Sire: Barni od Dragicevica, Yu Ch; Dam: Nensi v d Machtwind
Breeder: San Joseph A Tan; Owner: Sina Norris & Kevin Rogers

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (7 entered, 6 shown)

VP 1 Joy v Blaurasen (BEST FEMALE PUPPY)
DOB 11/15/06
Sire: Ramses Crni Lotos, Yu.Ch.; Dam: Zurrotts Banja
Breeder/Owner Christina Meacham
VP 2 Jerzi v Blaurasen
DOB 11/15/06 # WS20148602
Sire: Ramzes Crni Lotos, IPO I Yu.Ch.; Dam: Zurrotts Banja
Breeder: Chistina Meacham; Owners: Christina Meacham & Theresa Grose
VP 3 Lacey v d Steinbrucke
DOB 11/20/06 WS 20062903
Sire: Igor v Goldfuchs, SchH III,IPO III BH,AD; Dam: Page v Kummelsee, AD, BH
Breeder: Gene Fragapane; Owner: Jeremy Johnson
P 4 Athena v Stolz und Liebe
DOB 12 27/06 WS20719502
Sire: Quno v h Sommer; Dam: Ivy v Klaiki Mohoak
Breeder/ Owner: Dan Ellithore & Laura Tarolli

12-18 YOUTH BITCHES (8 entered, 8 shown)

V-1 Daisy Mae v Rivendell (Youth Siegerin)
DOB 5/13/06 # WS17911802
Sire: Gonzzo Earl Antonius; Dam: Akia Elez Rott
Breeder/Owner: Randy & Leslie Reisinger
V-2 Anka v Herrschaft
DOB 10/17?06 # WS 19868907
Sire: Gonzzo Earl Antonius; Dam: Akira Elez Rott
Breeder: Aaron Tabor & Bill Layton; Owner: Misty & Russel Combs
V3 Pinky v Vollenhaus
DOB 06 /25/06 # WS182283201
Sire: Boris v Grutenwald SchH I, BH, AD, Bst, CGC; Dam: Eastlakes Leika v Sargess
Breeder/Owner Terri Vollertsen & Michael Sajewicz
V-4 Billy v Haingraben
DOB 4/30/06 WS20248501
Sire: KS Mambo v d Crossener Ranch, VPG III IPO III FH 2 AD,BH; Dam: Koko v Wilden Westen SchH I AD BH Ztp
Breeder Daniella Rueber & G Steidmann; Owner: Kimberly Cardona

18-24 YOUTH BITCHES (11 entered, 11 shown)

V 1 Atina v h Kigen
DOB 3/22/06 JR714711
Sire: AJK v h Milsped, IPO I; Dam: Dea v Brutehause IPO I
Breeder: Dusvio Pejovic; Owner: Jorge Nieves
V 2 Queen v Vollenhaus
DOB 2/22/06 # WS16600702
Sire: Boris v Grutenwald, SchH I BST; Dam: Ridgewoods Addiction
Breeder: Terry Vollertsen & Matt Pitre; Owner Audrey Pleiss & Terri Vollertsen
V 3 Bella
DOB 6/04/06 # WS17972801
Sire: Jocker v Jnipera Yu. Ch; Dam: Ferre
Breeder Oskar Kelemen; Owner: Leilani T. Downing
V 4 Flame v Kayara
DOB 3/39/06 # Ws 17308205
Sire: Am Ch Streitwein Doctor Wotan Kayara CGC; Dam: Maya v Herrschaft
Breeder: Mary Pope; Owner Alexander & Mary Pope

OPEN CLASS BITCHES (10 entered, 10 shown)

V 1 Gonzzo Rosered v Herrschaft (Siegerin)
DOB 11/29/04 # WS13156207
Sire: Gonzzo Earl Antoniaus, Int. Ch, CGC; Dam Akira Elez Rott, Int.Ch. Yu
Breeders: Bill Layton & Aaron Tabor; Owners: Johnny & Sallie Brown
V 2 Darkstarr's Elektra
DOB 3/5/05 # WS12891501
Sire: Am Ch. Loral's Good Time Garth; Dam: Darkstarr's Yesterdays Promised
Breeder/owner: Steven & Theresa Robinson/Joe Preteroti
V 3 Kayara Deva v L and L
DOB 5/29/04 # SW 50881380
Sire: Briere Hugo; Dam: Kayara Anastasia
Breeder: Mary Pope; Owners Mary Pope & Lois Boling
V 4 Jiny v h Sommer
DOB 11/26/04 #747504 Hungary
Sire: Gismo v d Bleichstrasse; Dam: Jade v h Sommer
Breeder: Peter Nyari & Edina Oszlanszky; Owners: Christina Meacham & Mary Pope

BREEDERS CLASS BITCHES (4 entered, 4 shown)

V 1 Darkstarr's DE-JA-VU
DOB 7/10/05 3 WS 13787901
Sire: Am. Ch. Darkstarr's Past Reflections, CD, CGC, TDI; Dam: Ch Darkstarr's Platinum v Deitrich
Breeders/Owners: Steven & Theresa Robinson/Joe Preteroti
V 2 Anka v d Vollig
DOB 5/19/05 # WS 14309701
Sire: Racker v Weissen Schwan; Dam: Ondra v h Ditscher
Breeder/ Owner: Jeremy Johnson
V 3 Destiny v Sederhaus, BH CGC
DOB 3/9/03 # WS03133501
Sire: Jeneck's Premo, SchH II, H Ztp, CGC; Dam: Viva Slaska Gwara, BH Ztp, CGC
Breeder: James Bougie; Owners: Sina Norris & James Bougie
SG 4 Rackers Rena Prime Time VGH
DOB 11/21/04 #WS11011406
Sire: Racker v Weissn Schwan, IPO I Bst, CGC; Dam: Altar's Rapsody in the Moonlite
Breeder/Owner: Johnny & Sally Brown

SIEGER CLASS BITCHES (3 entered, 3 shown)

V 1 Am. Ch. Moonlights a Cup of Cool Java
DOB 6/22/03 # Ws4769405
Sire: Am Ch. Shelkon's A Cool Java Blend, CDX BH, AD, TT, CGC; Dam:Am Ch. Buckenwalds Moonlight Madness CGC
Breeder/Owner: Michelle Frazier
V 2 Mia From the Royal Breed of Kanjavec
DOB 1/17/04 #WS17139601
Sire: Norris v d Alten Festung, IPO III; Dam: Neva from the Royal Breed of Kanjavec, IPOI, Sw.Ch
Breeder: Nikola Kanjavec; Owner: J. Witkowski
V 3 Jenna v Sederhaus, AIRK 07 SARK Siegerin
DOB 8/24/04 # AKC SW10343201
Sire: Fox Crni Lotos, IPO I, Ztp; Dam: Eireen VT Elitehof, SchH I BH Ztp
Breeder/Owner : D.G. Trevor

VETERAN CLASS BITCHES (2 entered, 2 shown)

V 1 Monica Crni Lav
DOB 3/14/00 WS 04033801
Sire: Rick v Burgthann, SchH III, IPO III BH AD Gekort; Dam: Hanne v Schwaiger Wappen
Breeder: Zivojin Lidija- Mihajlovic; Owner: J Witkowski
V 2 Bucknwalds Moonlight Madness
DOB 8/5/99 # WP93998101
Sire: Am Ch. Lakeview's Once in a Blue Moon, CD; Dam: Millstones Tootsie
Breeder: Jeff & Karen Howard; Owner: Michelle Frazier

GEBRAUCHSHUND CLASS BITCHES (2 entered, 2 shown)

V 1 Rika v Herrschaft, IPO I
DOB 11/29/04 WS 13156201
Sire: Int Ch. Gonzzo Earl Antonius; Dam: Akira Elez Rott, AIRK Natl Siegerin, FCI Int. Ch.
Breeder: Aaron Tabor; Owner: J Witkowski
SG 2 Paula v Goldenen Stern, SchH I, AD, BH
DOB: 10/23/200 # 104583 ADRK
Sire: King v Scheldetel,SchH III, AD,BH, Ztp; Dam: Olga v d Hexenkuhle, SchH I D BH Ztp
Breeder: H.W. Radke; Owner: Gene Fragapane